BGS Auction brandmark
Search:
 
Frequently Asked Questions - Topics - Auction Rules

Do you have a question? Click here.

Answers to Frequently Asked Questions are provided in this section. 

The first posting of FAQs is in August.  The last posting of FAQs is in the latter part of January, after bidders are registered to participate in the Auctions.   From that point, questions and answers are emailed directly to Registered Bidders and are not posted to the BGS Auction website.  Questions that are not from Registered Bidders or their advisors are answered strictly on a best efforts basis.

Your use of this page (site) constitutes an acceptance of the Terms as described in the disclaimer.

 
Application (7)
Association and Confidential Information Rules (49)
Auction Rules (1)
Credit (9)
Data (9)
General (24)
Pre-Auction Security (7)
Rates (2)
SMA Section 15.9 (2)
Supplier Master Agreement  (7)

Auction Rules

FAQ-109

Is a Bidder’s bid in the BGS-RSCP Auction required to reflect that Bidder’s preliminary interest provided in the online Part 2 Application?


A Bidder’s preliminary interest in each EDC is... Read Answer

1/3/2020.


Back to Top

What's New

REMINDER: Part 2 Application Deadline is TODAY, January 09, 2020 at 12PM (noon) EPT...   GO >>

REMINDER: Part 2 Application Deadline is TOMORROW, January 09, 2020...   GO >>

UPDATE to JCP&L Peak Load Share and MW-Measure...   GO >>

ANNOUNCEMENT: Board Issues an Order on St. Lawrence Petition...   GO >>

REMINDER: Part 2 Application Deadline is Thursday, January 09, 2020...   GO >>

ANNOUNCEMENT: EDCs' Filing is Available on the BGS Auction Website...   GO >>

Board Approves Results of 2019 BGS Auctions...   GO >>